Arvada, Colorado
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Lori Nails, Arvada
Call (303) 994-1446 to confirm hours.
Book online, or phone (303) 994-1446 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Lori Nails
5310 Ward Rd Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80002, USA
- Mon 5:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Tue 5:00 AM - 3:30 PM
- Wed-Thu Closed
- Fri-Sat 5:00 AM - 1:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Arvada
Lori Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Arvada. Located at 5310 Ward Rd Unit 101, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Open four days a week.
- Open 4 days a week—call for current schedule
- Located at 5310 Ward Rd Unit 101, Arvada
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Lori is phenomenal! She has been working her magic on my nails for over 15 years and I have never been disappointed! Her skill far surpasses any other artist I have ever seen!! If you have a vision for your nails she will bring it to life! BEST NAIL ARTIST EVER!!!
★★★★★
I LOVE Lori! She has been doing my nails for 35 years and I ALWAYS get compliments on my nails. I have referred so many people to her and everyone I send to her absolutely love their nails! She is a master nail artist and stays on top of the latest nail art and techniques! I’ve already told her she can never retire! If you want award winning nails that are far beyond most nail salons you need to get your nails done…
★★★★★
Lori is AMAZING! I see her every two weeks for a structured gel manicure, and my nails are always on point. Her nail art is next-level—creative, detailed, and I get compliments all the time. Not only is she super talented she’s professional, welcoming, and truly the best nail tech around. If you’re looking for nails that wow, go see Lori—you won’t be disappointed! Highly recommend!
Gallery
Recent work at Lori Nails
Recent nail work from Lori Nails in Arvada.
Services
Popular services at Lori Nails
Popular services at Lori Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Lori Nails located?
Lori Nails is located at 5310 Ward Rd Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80002.
What services does Lori Nails offer?
Lori Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Lori Nails' hours?
Lori Nails is open 4 days a week. Call (303) 994-1446 for the current schedule.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (303) 994-1446
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 5310 Ward Rd Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80002, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps